Chauffeured transfers in Pula · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pula with the fare shown first
Pula arranges pre-booked transfers in Pula (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Pula, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pula requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pula and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Pula
€11.40
the cheapest route
4 min
Airport Medulin - LDPM → Đenki House
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pula, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → Đenki House2.4 km · 4 min€11.40from
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → Medulin5.6 km · 9 min€15.85from
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → AED Definrillatob5.7 km · 9 min€15.95from
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → Specijalna bolnica MEDICO Pula6.3 km · 9 min€16.55from
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → Opća bolnica Pula5.9 km · 11 min€16.65from
- Airport Medulin - LDPM → Szpital Pula5.9 km · 11 min€16.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → Đenki House | 2.4 km | 4 min | €11.40 | See details |
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → Medulin | 5.6 km | 9 min | €15.85 | See details |
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → AED Definrillatob | 5.7 km | 9 min | €15.95 | See details |
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → Specijalna bolnica MEDICO Pula | 6.3 km | 9 min | €16.55 | See details |
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → Opća bolnica Pula | 5.9 km | 11 min | €16.65 | See details |
| Airport Medulin - LDPM → Szpital Pula | 5.9 km | 11 min | €16.65 | See details |
Where we take you in Pula
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pula Airport
from €18.30Airport
Ližnjan, Valtursko polje 210, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Airport Medulin - LDPM
from €11.40Airport
Medulinska Cesta 403, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Pula
from €19.60Station
52100, Pula, Croatia
See prices and book →Pula Bus Station
from €19.40Station
52100, Pula, Croatia
See prices and book →Pula Central Bus Station
from €18.50Station
52100, Pula, Croatia
See prices and book →Vodnjan
from €26.40Station
52215, Vodnjan, Croatia
See prices and book →Vodnjan stajalište
from €25.45Station
52215, Vodnjan, Croatia
See prices and book →AED Definrillatob
from €15.95Hospital
Smareglijeva ulica, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Đenki House
from €11.40Hospital
Ulica Majoli 86, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Opća bolnica Pula
from €16.65Hospital
Santoriova ul. 24a, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Specijalna bolnica MEDICO Pula
from €16.55Hospital
Rizzijeva ul. 101, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Szpital Pula
from €16.65Hospital
Santoriova ul. 24A, 52100, Pula
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pula?
In Pula and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pula centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pula?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pula?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pula?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pula, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car